events@maacmail.com

022 42040000

24FPS – SSC NOMINATIONS

We take great pride in announcing the nominations for 24FPS 2016 – SKILL SET categories.

The nominated students are invited to attend the 24FPS International Animation Award 2016.

  • Day/Date : Thursday/15th December 2016
  • Venue : Hotel Sahara Star (Sapphire Hall), opp Domestic Airport, Vile Parle, Mumbai
  • Time : 06:30PM onwards

A 'student invite' will reach the respective centre's shortly for the mentioned nomination(s).

Note : Nominations appearing in random order.

ALL THE BEST!!!

2D Animation

MAAC Center Name Student Name
JALANDHAR-MODEL TOWN MARKET MUSKAN GUPTA
KOLKATA-KAKURGACHI SUMANA MUKHERJEE
KOLKATA-KAKURGACHI RUPA SAHA
KOLKATA-KAKURGACHI DARSHANA SEN SARMA
UP-LUCKNOW ANAS ARISH GHANI

Architectural Design Visualization

MAAC Center Name Student Name
JALANDHAR-MODEL TOWN MARKET MOHIT KUMAR
MUMBAI-DADAR SWAPNIL YENKULE
UP-KANPUR MOHD. FAISAL ANSARI
CHANDIGARH, SECTOR-34-A SUSHANT KHULLAR
NEW DELHI-SOUTH EXTENSION MINAKSHI AGRAWAL

CG Lighting

MAAC Center Name Student Name
MUMBAI-ANDHERI KEVIN TANNA
KOLKATA-CHOWRINGHEE KALYAN BISWAS
BARODA-SAYAJIGUNJ BARBARA ATIENO
MUMBAI-MALAD SEEMA KUMARI

Character Animation

MAAC Center Name Student Name
KOLKATA-KAKURGACHI POOJA RATHI
BANGALORE-KORAMANGALA NITYA PAGADALA
MUMBAI-VASHI MANPREET BALJIT SINGH BAMRAH
KOLKATA-KAKURGACHI PRITY KUMARI

Character Modeling & Texturing

MAAC Center Name Student Name
CHENNAI-T.NAGAR SACHIN R
JALANDHAR-MODEL TOWN MARKET SHIVAM
NEW DELHI-KAMLA NAGAR SHUBHAM MITTAL
DILSUKHNAGAR MOHAMMAD FAIZ
MALLESHWARAM SIDDARTH

Compositing

MAAC Center Name Student Name
CHENNAI-T.NAGAR SACHIN R
NEW DELHI-JANAKPURI BHARAT SINGH RAWAT
JALANDHAR-MODEL TOWN MARKET LAXMAN SAPKOTA
HYDERABAD-AMEERPET MOHAMMED BAJI SHARIFF
CHANDIGARH, SECTOR-34-A HITESH DHIMAN

Digital Painting

MAAC Center Name Student Name
MUMBAI-ANDHERI PRATIMA SINGH
KHARGHAR SUSHMITA BADRIKE
UP-LUCKNOW MOHD. FARHAN
BARODA-SAYAJIGUNJ BARBARA ATIENO
BANGALORE-BASAVESHWAR NAGAR-2 NIKITA SHIRGAONKAR
KOLKATA-GIRISH PARK RINI BHOWMICK
KOLKATA-GIRISH PARK KUNAL BISWAS
MUMBAI-DADAR AKASH KHANDARE
NEW DELHI-SOUTH EXTENSION SHWETA SINGH
MUMBAI-POWAI SHAKTI PASI

ENV Modeling & Texturing

MAAC Center Name Student Name
MUMBAI-ANDHERI DEEPAK ASHOK KOKATE
KOLKATA-CHOWRINGHEE SHOUVIK PAL
JALANDHAR-MODEL TOWN MARKET MANPREET SINGH
BANGALORE-BASAVESHWAR NAGAR-2 SARFRAZ SHEIKH
MUMBAI-ANDHERI SANJAY YADAV
CHANDIGARH, SECTOR-34-A KANIKA THAKUR

Matte Painting

MAAC Center Name Student Name
CHANDIGARH, SECTOR-34-A KHUSDEEP KUMAR
CHANDIGARH, SECTOR-17-D RANJIT SINGH
JALANDHAR-MODEL TOWN MARKET MANPREET SINGH
WB-SILIGURI DEEYA KUNDU
KOLKATA-KAKURGACHI DAIPAYAN DAS
MUMBAI-MULUND (W) SANTOSH ASWALE

Multimedia

MAAC Center Name Student Name
NEW DELHI-KAMLA NAGAR MOHIT KISHORE
KOLKATA-RASH BEHARI ASMITA SAHA
NEW DELHI-RAJOURI GARDEN HARMEET KAUR
NEW DELHI-SOUTH EXTENSION SANJAY GIRI
MUMBAI-DADAR PRATIK DAVID

Photography

MAAC Center Name Student Name
MUMBAI-ANDHERI SAURABH MOHNOT
BANGALORE-KALYANNAGAR SUNDAR RAJU U
BANGALORE-KORAMANGALA LAKSH.N. SINGHI
KOLKATA-RASH BEHARI PRADIPAN BHATTACHARYA
NEW DELHI-SOUTH EXTENSION LIBLOCHAN BARMAN